Alternatives to CA18412 - Learning Community Trust Tender for Catering Services
12 similar grants to CA18412 - Learning Community Trust Tender for Catering Services — matched by Hospitality · GB.
Provision of General Medical Services at Tollgate Practice
→NHS Essex Integrated Care Board is undertaking a Competitive Process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 for the award of a General Medical Services (GMS) contract for Tollgate Practice, Stanway, Colchester. The Authority seeks a suitably qualified provider to deliver primary medical services to a registered patient population of approximately 10,206 patients. Services will be provided under a nationally prescribed GMS contract from the existing practice premises and will include the delivery of core primary medical services, management of the registered patient list, clinical governance, safeguarding, information governance and integration with local health and care services. This procurement is being undertaken to secure the long-term provision of stable, resilient and high-quality primary medical services for the local population. Due to the fixed practice location, established patient list and requirement for uninterrupted service delivery, bidders must demonstrate the ability to mobilise and maintain an appropriately qualified workforce and robust governance arrangements from contract commencement. The contract will be awarded following evaluation against the key criteria set out in the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The estimated contract value is £21,896,491.60, calculated using a notional 20-year term for valuation purposes only. The contract itself is a perpetual GMS contract and is not time limited. Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk
Tender$29.5MCloses 2026-10-12GBHealthZero Emission Vessels and Infrastructure 2: Energy Efficiency
→UK registered organisations can apply for a share of up to £150 million. The funding will be to develop, deploy and operate innovative clean maritime solutions for three years in a real world environment. This funding is from the Department for Transport.
Grant$40.4MCloses in 12 daysGBEnergyChildren's Integrated Speech and Language Therapy Service
→Delivering interventions to children with speech, language, communication, or swallowing and eating needs to help them reach their full communication potential. This includes delivering direct interventions in line with a Child's Education, Health, and Care Plan (EHCP), as well as offering indirect support through professional training and parent/carer guidance. This provision will work across Young Hackney, Youth Justice Virtual School, Schools, and Early Years provision. This contract will include for the provision of Speech and Language Therapists as part of the Hackney Experts at Hand team, in line with requirements related to the Department for Education's Experts at Hand initiative. This initiative is seeking to improve the capability of mainstream education settings to meet the needs of children and young people with SEND more effectively, by providing a new route to access expert advice and support from health professionals. The contract start date is expected to be 1st April 2027 with an initial term of 3 years, and two extension options each of a year; for a total possible contract length of 5 years.
Tender$16.5MCloses in 2 daysGBHealthZero Emission Vessels and Infrastructure 2: Electric Power
→UK registered organisations can apply for a share of up to £150 million. The funding will be to develop, deploy and operate innovative clean maritime solutions for three years in a real world environment. This funding is from the Department for Transport.
Grant$40.4MCloses in 12 daysGBEnergyZero Emission Vessels and Infrastructure 2: Alternative Fuels
→UK registered organisations can apply for a share of up to £150 million. The funding will be to develop, deploy and operate innovative clean maritime solutions for three years in a real world environment. This funding is from the Department for Transport.
Grant$40.4MCloses in 12 daysGBEnergyGB-Solihull: Sector digital platform for energy, water, and waste industries
→NOTE: This notice was updated on 21 August 2026 for the following reason: The expression of interest date has been aligned with the tender submission date of 30th October 2026.(Energy & Utility Skills Group (EUSG) - as the sector's experts and leading voice on workforce development, training, competence, attraction and assurance - is seeking to appoint a strategic digital partner to design and deliver a new, sector-level digital platform. This platform will provide a unified, modern and data-rich entry point into the energy, water, and waste industries, enabling citizens, employers, training providers and partners to interact with the sector in a way that is intuitive, consistent, and fully aligned with future workforce needs. This platform will also provide unrivalled 'supply side' information to enable the EUSG, partners, and governments to strengthen national workforce planning.) Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Tender$6.8MCloses 2026-10-16GBIT & SoftwareCA18304 - ESNEFT 2668 - Managed Service for the Provision of Renal Dialysis Services
→East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust (ESNEFT) is inviting qualified providers to express an interest to participate in a tender exercise for; Managed Service for the Provision of Renal Dialysis Services under the Provider Selection Regime To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18304. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18304 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
Tender$100.8MCloses in 3 daysGBHealthCA18345 - Building Cleaning Services 5
→This process is a re-tender of the current Building Cleaning Services Framework let by CPC and expiring in May 2027. CPC intends to put in place an Open Framework for the appointment of building cleaning suppliers who specialise in cleaning services, across education and also the wider public sector. The purpose of this Framework is to give CPC members a compliant route to market. The collective spending power of Members utilising CPC frameworks is harnessed to drive down costs, which often allows for savings delivery which our membership otherwise would be unable to achieve individually. The Open framework will consist of 4 frameworks within the series. It is intended for the series to conclude on 21/03/2035. CPC will be using the MultiQuote e-Tendering platform to carry out this tender. In order to express your interest in this tender and obtain the tender documents, please register or log in at: https://suppliers.multiquote.com/Page/Login.aspx If you have any issues when using MultiQuote, please contact Elcom Ltd on 020 3920 8054 or email support@elcom.com Includes Lots: Lot 1: Lot 1 - North East Lot 2: Lot 2 - North West Lot 3: Lot 3 - Yorkshire and The Humber Lot 4: Lot 4 - East Midlands Lot 5: Lot 5 - West Midlands Lot 6: Lot 6 - East of England Lot 7: Lot 7 - London Lot 8: Lot 8 - South East Lot 9: Lot 9 - South West Lot 10: Lot 10 - Wales Lot 11: Lot 11 - Scotland Lot 12: Lot 12 - Northern Ireland Lot 13: Lot 13 - Channel Islands and Isle of Man Lot 14: Lot 14 - National To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18345. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18345 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
Tender$4.1BCloses in 11 daysGBEnvironmentTender for the Supply of Mid-Size Buses 2026
→HM Government of Gibraltar invites tenders for the supply and delivery of mid-size public service buses for use by the Gibraltar Bus Company Ltd. The Contracting Authority intends to purchase an initial six (6) vehicles following contract award, with the option to purchase additional vehicles during the contract period, up to a maximum aggregate quantity of twenty-four (24) vehicles over ten (10) years, subject to operational requirements, available funding and the terms of the Contract. Vehicles may be offered using electric, hybrid, HVO-compatible diesel or hydrogen fuel-cell electric propulsion and must comply fully with the technical, operational, accessibility, passenger-capacity and route-performance requirements contained in the Contract Documents. The requirement includes associated spare parts, consumables, diagnostic and specialist equipment, warranties, training, technical support and, where applicable, charging or refuelling infrastructure. The contract will be awarded to a single Economic Operator on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender. Evaluation will include life-cycle costs, vehicle quality and performance, passenger capacity and configuration, delivery timescales and environmental performance. Economic Operators must download and review all Request Documents and complete the online questionnaire and pricing document. Tender submissions, supporting evidence and all required attachments must be submitted electronically through the HM Government of Gibraltar Supplier Portal (https://hmgogsupplier.gibraltar.gov.gi/) by the deadline stated in this notice. Clarification requests must also be submitted through the portal's messaging facility. Additional information: Gibraltar does not participate in the Agreement on Government Procurement (GPA) under the World Trade Organization (WTO). HM Government of Gibraltar therefore reserves the right to consider only those bids from eligible tenderers in Gibraltar, the UK, or a country or territory covered by a trade agreement extending to Gibraltar that contains relevant procurement provisions.
Tender$11.3MCloses todayGBTransportIntegrated Children's Occupational Therapy Service
→Delivering interventions that support children take part in everyday activities; ensuring they can care for themselves, undertake productive occupations (e.g., writing, learning), play, and have fun. The service will also equip parents/carers, and professionals with the tools and knowledge to support children with illnesses or Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND). This provision will work across Hackney's Virtual School and Disabled Children's Service. This contract will include the provision of Occupational Therapists as part of the Hackney Experts at Hand team, in line with requirements related to the Department for Education's Experts at Hand initiative. This initiative is seeking to improve the capability of mainstream education settings to meet the needs of children and young people with SEND more effectively, by providing a new route to access expert advice and support from health professionals. The contract start date is expected to be 1st April 2027 with an initial term of 3 years, and two extension options each of a year; for a total possible contract length of 5 years.
Tender$6.4MCloses in 2 daysGBHealthCA18386 - Nova Education Trust Tender for the Provision of Inclusion Centres and Behaviour Services
→Nova Education Trust is a forward-thinking multi-academy trust committed to delivering exceptional educational outcomes across its family of Trusts. With a strong presence in the East Midlands, the Trust is driven by a shared vision to create transformational teaching and learning experiences that empower every young learner to thrive. Nova Education Trust is seeking to establish a compliant, scalable and outcome-focused Inclusion Centre service across its family of schools. The Trust is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced provider to deliver, manage and continuously develop Inclusion Centre services across one or more schools within the Trust. The service will provide targeted intervention, behaviour support, pastoral support and reintegration programmes for pupils who are at risk of suspension, permanent exclusion, disengagement from education, poor attendance or other barriers to learning. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18386. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18386 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
Tender$13MCloses 2026-09-28GBHealthGreat British Energy (GBE) Supply Chain Fund: Offshore Wind and Networks
→The Great British Energy (GBE) Supply Chain Fund: Offshore Wind and Networks will award up to £300 million in capital grant funding to build UK manufacturing capacity for key constrained components in offshore wind and enabling electricity networks sectors. Funding must be used to construct new or extend existing manufacturing facilities in the UK. The application window will close 10 December 2026 (or earlier if the Fund's budget is fully allocated).
Grant$404.5MCloses 2026-12-10GBEnergy