Alternatives to Fresh Food DPS Contract Award Notices March 2026 - May 2026
12 similar grants to Fresh Food DPS Contract Award Notices March 2026 - May 2026 — matched by Agriculture & Food · GB.
EKFB JV - Waste Management Services
→Eiffage Kier Ferrovial BAM (EKFB) JV is seeking expressions of interest from interested parties for Waste Management Services to support the delivery of the C23 project, which forms part of the HS2 Main Works Civils Contracts. The C23 project consists of three delivery areas; North Chilterns to Aylesbury (NC2A), Calvert to Greatworth (C2G), and Greatworth to Southam (G2S). EKFB JV intends to run a procurement exercise to select a preferred supplier/s on a framework agreement basis with a call off mechanism. EKFB JV may look to award multiple frameworks to suit geographical capability dependant on the response to this EOI. EKFB JV is proud to have been appointed by HS2 to deliver civil engineering works across an 80km section of the new high speed rail link between the Chiltern Tunnel and Long Itchington Wood. Our scope of the works includes 15 viaducts, 6.9km of green tunnels, 22km of road diversions, 81 bridges and around 30 million cubic metres of excavation.
Tender$1.4MCloses in 6 daysGBAgriculture & FoodCA18388 - St Anne's Catholic Primary School
→All interested catering providers will be required to comply fully with the terms, conditions, and requirements set out in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. Tenderers must demonstrate their ability to deliver a safe, compliant, and high-quality catering service that meets all relevant food safety and nutritional standards, provides excellent value for money, and contributes positively to the health, wellbeing, and dining experience of pupils, staff, and visitors. Providers should also demonstrate a strong commitment to sustainability through responsible sourcing, waste reduction, environmental management practices, and initiatives that support the School's wider sustainability objectives. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18388. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18388 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
Tender$203KCloses 2026-10-19GBAgriculture & FoodTree Survey 2026 Identified Works Contract for Southwater Parish Council
→Southwater Parish Council owns and operates various open spaces and woodland across the Parish of Southwater. It is the intention to undertake a contract for the works identified as scheduled in the independent Tree Survey conducted in July 2026. The successful contractor will be responsible for carrying out the works to the specification outlined in the documents forming part of the Invitation to Tender.
Tender$61KCloses 2026-09-29GBAgriculture & FoodContract for the Provision of Floral Arrangements
→CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION AND MAINTENANCE OF FLORAL ARRANGEMENTS WITHIN NESTON, CHESHIRE Neston Town Council invites any companies interested in being considered for this contract as detailed in the specification, to submit a quotation by the closing date of 30 September 2026. Contract specification: the contract specification can be downloaded from www.nestontowncouncil.gov.uk. Please send quotations either by post or email to: Audrey Duncan, Community & Environment Manager, Neston Town Council, Town Hall, Neston CH64 9TR audrey.duncan@nestontowncouncil.gov.uk The contract will be awarded before the end of 2026 and the contract will commence on 1 October 2027. It is anticipated that the contract duration will be three years: one year in the first instance and, if the outcome of a review during the first year is considered successful by both parties, the contract will be extended for a further two years. If you have any queries about the specification, the contract, or the quotation process, please email council@nestontowncouncil.gov.uk or call 0151 336 3840. CLOSING DATE: 30 SEPTEMBER 2026
Tender$34KCloses 2026-09-30GBAgriculture & FoodCafe Concessionaire
→Saltash Town Council are seeking expressions of interest from those interested in running a cafe at Isambard House, Saltash Railway Station. To obtain a copy of the application form together with guidance notes please visit the following site: https://www.saltash.gov.uk/tenders.php
Tender$27KCloses 2026-09-18GBAgriculture & FoodCA18374 - Kirklees College - Vending Machines
→Kirklees College - Vending Machines across all 7 sites. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18374. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18374 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
Tender$14KCloses 2026-10-05GBAgriculture & FoodAddressing aquatic pollution and biodiversity loss through nature positive solutions from source to sea
→Expected Outcome: This topic aims at directly engaging and supporting public authorities and other relevant socio-economic actors (e.g. farmers, landowners, aquaculture producers, tourist operators, fishers, businesses, water management authorities) in addressing aquatic pollution and biodiversity loss, thereby demonstrating and accelerating the transitions needed for achieving one or several objectives of the Mission “Restore our Ocean and Waters”. The direct involvement of relevant authorities and stakeholders in the consortium is strongly encouraged. Project results are expected to contribute to all the following expected outcomes: Member States and Associated Countries are provided with cost-effective solutions to reach the targets of the Water Framework and the Marine Strategy Framework directives, the Urban Wastewater Treatment Directive, and the EU strategy for sustainable chemicals and are enabled to take action to implement the targets of the EU biodiversity, climate adaptation and water resilience strategies for 2030 and the EU zero pollution action plan; National, regional and local authorities and other relevant stakeholders have access to and are supported in…
Grant$9MCloses 2026-09-23EUAgriculture & FoodBy fishers, for fishers: co-management of marine and freshwaters ecosystems and resources
→Expected Outcome: Project results are expected to contribute to all of the following outcomes: Measurable improvements in the status of critical marine and/or freshwaters habitats (including blue carbon sequestration capacities) and of species through active and passive conservation and restoration measures; Increased sustainability of fishing practices and tools and enhanced implementation of eco-system-based approaches as outlined in the Common Fisheries Policy (CFP); Measurable socio-economic benefits for local communities, skill development and job creation; Enhanced governance in the co-management of ecosystems and resources at local and basin level and overall strengthened Mission governance framework; Improved cross-border coordination in fish movement data collection and exchange. Scope: The Communication of the Commission on “A vision for agriculture and food sectors - Shaping together an attractive EU farming and food sector for future generations” [1] highlights the strategic importance of fisheries for the Union and the role fishers play, as custodians of nature , for the protection and resilience of our ocean, waters, and biodiversity. Equally important are the…
Grant$9MCloses 2026-09-23EUAgriculture & FoodCold Chain Grants for Emergency Food Assistance
→AMS will award these funds competitively to at least one eligible organization that meets program requirements and whose expertise is consistent with the purpose of the grant program. The selected grant recipient(s) will provide management, oversight, consultation and expertise necessary to advance the purpose and activities of the program, primarily through a subaward program to support cold storage within the middle of the supply chain. These equipment investments will be made through subawards to food banks, faith-based organizations, and other public or private nonprofit organizations that provide nutrition assistance, such as prepared meals or food for use at home, to people with low-income or challenging financial circumstances.
Grant$7.5MCloses 2026-10-01USAgriculture & FoodImproving circularity of multilayer flexible plastic food contact packaging
→Expected Outcome: Project results are expected to contribute to all of the following expected outcomes: environment and society at large benefit from recyclable food packaging which can be recycled and reused back into food packaging while keeping the quality, value and extending the material lifetime; industrial value chains including primary and secondary raw material producers, polymer suppliers, additives suppliers, converters, brand owners and retailers (SMEs and large companies), agri-food suppliers, waste managers and recyclers introduce sustainable food packaging on the market through enhanced design for recycling and solutions for effective sorting and recycling on an industrial scale, in line with the safe-and-sustainable-by-design principles [1] ; consumers and civil society are sufficiently informed about appropriate ways of disposal of used food packaging to enable its circularity. Scope: Plastic food packaging represents a significant part of all plastic packaging put on the EU market. Flexible films composed of multiple layers are commonly difficult to recycle. And to date, there is no market at scale for closing the loop and establish recycling systems from food…
Grant$6.9MCloses in 14 daysEUAgriculture & FoodBalancing food security, bioeconomy, climate and biodiversity objectives to unlock sustainable value chains
→Expected Outcome: Project results are expected to contribute to all of the following expected outcomes: decision-makers have improved understanding of the impacts of bioeconomy and nature markets on the sustainability of the agricultural sector, food security, climate and biodiversity, as well as on land-use conflicts; society benefits from economic activities that align bioeconomy, climate and biodiversity objectives while safeguarding food security; farmers gain opportunities to diversify their production, their income and improve the environmental performance of agricultural production without compromising food supply; policymakers are better equipped to develop more effective, evidence-based agricultural and environmental policies. Scope: As the bioeconomy and nature markets gain importance, enabling diversification of value streams for farmers, policymakers must ensure that the growing use of agricultural biomass and agricultural land for non-food purposes (e.g., for the development of novel bio-based chemicals, compounds, materials, products and services, energy production, environmental services provision, carbon and biodiversity credits) does not compromise food security.…
Grant$6.9MCloses in 14 daysEUAgriculture & FoodZero Emission Vessels and Infrastructure 2: Electric Power
→UK registered organisations can apply for a share of up to £150 million. The funding will be to develop, deploy and operate innovative clean maritime solutions for three years in a real world environment. This funding is from the Department for Transport.
Grant$40.6MCloses in 13 daysGBEnergy